PAST ZONE SIX GIGS:


2017:
28.04. DE-Heidelberg, Beatfabrik
29.04. BE-Liege, La Zone
25.05. DE-Karlsruhe, PsyKa Underground Experience
05.08. e-lite-culture happening

2016:
14.04. NL-Tilburg, Roadburn Festival, Cul De Sac
15.04. NL-Tilburg, Roadburn Festival, Green Room

16.06. GER-Tübingen, Hausbar
18.06. AT-Feldkirch, Graf Hugo

01.07. IT-Treviso, Altroquando
02.07. CRO-Tarej, Cres, Tides Of Youth Festival
03.07. SLO-Ljubljana, Klub Gromka
09.07. AT-NIkolsdorf, Stick & Stone Festival
13.08. BE-Geel, Yellowstock Festival
07.10. GER-Nandlstadt, Freakin Out Festival

2011:
06.05. Tübingen, Hegel 7 (with The Pancakes)
14.08. BE- Geel, Yellowstock (with Vibravoid, Electric Moon, Electric Orange...)
30.09. Fulda, Kulturkeller (Sulatron Records Label Night, with Electric Orange, Electric Moon)
14.10.2011 Keltern-Ellmendingen, 2. Alien Rocket Flight Festival, replacing Electric Moon (with The Pancakes, Ax Genrich Band) *
28.12.2011 Speyer, Casa Dom, Heinkelstr. 5 (im Rahmen des Filmfests "Grande Filiale") *

2010:
26.03. Tübingen, Epplehaus
27.03. Göppingen, Crypta
29.03. Frankfurt am Main, Nachtleben (with Spectrum)
31.03. Frankfurt am Main, Orange Peel, (with Polytoxicomane Philharmonie)

2009:
22.01. Würzburg, Cairo, featuring AX GENRICH *
23.01. Fürth, Kunstkeller (with Obelyskkh)
24.01. Nürnberg, Kantine (with Colour Haze) #
09.07. AT- Stadt Haag, Böllerbauer

2008:
18.04. NL-Tilburg, Popcentrum 013, Roadburnfestival, featuring AX GENRICH
19.04. NL-Vlissingen, De Piek (with HYPNOS 69)
09.08. AT-Döbriach, Sauzipf open-air
14.08. AT-Stadt Haag, Böllerbauer, Space Farm Ahoi Festival
15.11. AT- Sigharting, Berghamer (with Tracker, Saffron Green)

2007:
21.07. Hauptmannsgrün, Festival L' Abore
01.09. AT-Stadt Haag, SPACE FARM AHOI festival at Böllerbauer
22.09. München, Kafe Kult - Swampmania-festival #
17.11. Würzburg, AKW!, Psychedelic Network Festival (with Electric Orange, Colour Haze)*

2006:
25.05. Plauen, Malzhaus (Deadheadmeeting)
27.05. Plauen, Malzhaus (Deadheadmeeting)
22.07. Burg Herzberg open-air, Freakstage*
18.08. Oberviechtach (Oberpfalz) FreakWeekNoEnd open-air
15.09. Knittlingen, Cellarium*
16.09. Emmendingen, Schloßkeller
20.09. Meidelstetten, Adler*
21.09. Würzburg, Cairo, (with Vibravoid)*
22.09. Freiberg, dipol, (with Vibravoid)
23.09. Berlin, 10 Jahre Nasoni Festival

2005:
29.09. Heidelberg, Jazzhaus*
30.09. Knittlingen, Der Kulturkeller Cellarium e.V.*
01.10. Wuerzburg, Cafe Cairo*

2004:
08.04. Berlin, Regenbogenfabrik
08.10. Tuebingen, Sudhaus* (with Audiac)
09.10. Mulfingen, Himmelreich
12.10. Zwiefalten-Gossenzugen, Haus Forellental
14.10. Wuerzburg, Cafe Cairo*
15.10. Wuerzburg, Immerhin
16.10. Lahr, Schlachthof*

2003:
20.11. Gera, Blue Note Jazz-Cafe
22.11. Wuerzburg, Cafe Cairo*
28.12. Speyer, Grande Filiale*

2002:
30.04. Berlin, RAW-Tempel (with Mr. Quimbys Beard, plus Solar Fire Lightshow)
21.06. Berlin, Fete de la Musique, BEAP-Stage

1999:
28.01. Wuerzburg, Cafe Cairo
29.01. Moettingen, Woodstock (sic!)
30.01. Ansbach, Projekt Turm
15.05. Gera, Wicher Club
12.06. Hamburg/Harburg, Hawkfanmeeting
25.09. Padenstedt, Clark Gaebels Farm

1998:
09.01. Berlin, Trash, (with Nik Turner and the Moor)+
10.01. Dresden, Scheune (with Nik Turner and the Moor)+
16.01. Heidelberg, Schwimmbadclub (with Nik Turner and the Moor)+
17.01 Landau/Walsheim, Turnhalle (with Nik Turner and the Moor)+
13.06. Hamburg/Harburg, Hawkfanmeeting (with Alan Davey´s Bedouins, Growing Seeds, Mandra Gora Lightshow Society)
26.06. Berlin, Tacheles+
18.07. Burg Herzberg open-air (with Growing Seeds, Golden Buddha, Tribe of Cro and many more)+

1997:
06.09. Bockenheim open-air (with Growing Seeds and Panama Red)
31.10.Berlin, Bierkeller (with Growing Seeds)+
06.12. Berlin, Linse (with Liquid Visions) #
19.12. Berlin, Roter Salon+

+ with lightshow by Lucifers Sun Dream
* with lightshow by Kosmik Klaus and his Solar Sea Slideshow
# with Lightshow Freshlight

 

back